首页 » 成为加拿大永久居民

成为加拿大永久居民

Photo ©Carolyn B. Heller

你决定 在加拿大每麻或永远集地幔一时间延长? 你要来加拿大 之前,你有一份工作 列队? 你打算宁 launch a busi­ness 在加拿大? Are you already liv­ing in Canada with a work per­mit but you want to remain in the coun­try indefinitely?

Then you should apply to become a Canadian per­ma­nent resident.

Once you become a Canadian per­ma­nent res­i­dent, 它 并不意味着你必须在加拿大永久居住. 不过, 主要包含RES-I-的凹痕站状态, you have to live in Canada for at least two of every five years.

加拿大有一个“点SYS-TEM“评估永久居留申请. You must have a min­i­mum num­ber of points for your appli­ca­tion to be con­sid­ered, 和你有更多的积分, 越有可能您的应用程序将获得绿灯. 你得到你点 EDU-CA-, 你的类型和DURA- 工作经验里,ENCE, 您的 流感ency英语 和/或法语, 您的 年龄 (您获得最高的分数,如果你在 21 但根据 50), 你是否 已经有工作 在加拿大或潜在的工作.

如果你有一 配偶或普通法伙伴, 你 附加点 他/她的教育和工作经验. 事实上, 你可以决定是否你或你的配偶/伴侣应该是“主申请人”的基础上你将有更大点的数量. The Citizenship and Immigration Canada web­site includes a cal­cu­la­tor that can help esti­mate the num­ber of points you and your spouse/​partner would have.

阅读有关的过程更 becom­ing a Canadian per­ma­nent res­i­dent 关于 加拿大公民和移民网址:.

- 摘自本书, 留学加拿大生活. 要阅读更多, 购买图书.

图片©卡罗琳乙. 海勒